2016 Municipal Election Candidates – Viga, Catanduanes

MAYOR

  1. OLFINDO, GORDON (LP)
  2. TARIN, BONG (UNA)
  3. TORRES, FRANCISCO SR. (IND)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. LITONG, GOMER (NPC)
  2. TUPLANO, JENNIFER (LP)
  3. TUQUERO, LANDO (UNA)

COUNCILOR

  1. ARCILLA, PEDRO (LP)
  2. BALIDOY, BOY (UNA)
  3. BERGONIO, GEORGINA (LP)
  4. CERVANTES, CESAR (UNA)
  5. GUERRERO, CALOY (UNA)
  6. LIZASO, ONTOG (UNA)
  7. MABBORANG, DOMINGO (LP)
  8. TARRAYA, BETTY (NPC)
  9. TORRES, JOSE (NPC)
  10. TORROCHA, KIKO (IND)
  11. TUBEO, ELISEO JR. (LP)
  12. TUBORO, ELMER (LP)
  13. TUGAY, RAMON (LP)
  14. TUPLANO, MAURO ROSLIN (LP)
  15. UCHI, AMADOR (UNA)
  16. VEGA, RENE (UNA)
  17. VILLAMARTIN, BOYET (UNA)
  18. VILLANUEVA, OMING (IND)

Source: Comelec

Advertisements

2016 Municipal Election Candidates – San Miguel, Catanduanes

MAYOR

  1. BERNAL, FLORENDO (LP)
  2. CAMANO, JUN (IND)
  3. FERNANDEZ, VACION (IND)
  4. LIZASO, ROLL (IND)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. TAPEL, EDGAR (IND)
  2. TAULE, ALEN (LP)
  3. TUAZON, TONY (IND)

COUNCILOR

  1. ALMONTE, AWE (IND)
  2. BAYNOSA, JERRY (IND)
  3. BERNAL, EMI (LP)
  4. BERNAL, JESSIE (IND)
  5. BERNAL, SAN (IND)
  6. CERVANTES, JENNIES (IND)
  7. CHAVEZ, BING (NPC)
  8. SUMULAT, AWE (IND)
  9. TANTEO, SUNY (LP)
  10. TAPANAN, JULIE (UNA)
  11. TAPEL, DANTE (LP)
  12. TARROZA, ROMEO (UNA)
  13. TAULE, ARNEL (IND)
  14. TEAÑO, NINOY (LP)
  15. TEJERERO, BOY (NPC)
  16. TEJERESAS, MELANY (IND)
  17. TEVAR, ERNING (LP)
  18. TEVES, ANTONIO (IND)
  19. TEVES, MARIO JR. (IND)
  20. TINDUGAN, MAURO (LP)
  21. TORREÑA, PEDRO (IND)
  22. TORRENTE, RUDY (LP)
  23. TORRENUEVA, ANTONIO (LP)
  24. TUAZON, RAFAEL (IND)

2016 Municipal Election Candidates – San Andres, Catanduanes

MAYOR

  1. CUA, PETER (UNA)
  2. SUAREZ, ABEL (IND)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. ROMANO, ANTONIO (IND)
  2. SALVADOR, GREG (UNA)
  3. SOMIDO, ALLAN (IND)

COUNCILOR

  1. ANTONIO, ROMMEL (IND)
  2. AQUINO, NITO (UNA)
  3. ARAOJO, TERESITA (IND)
  4. ARCILLA, ESPEDITO (IND)
  5. BONGON, RODEL (NPC)
  6. BRIONES, JUAN (IND)
  7. DEL VALLE, ALAN (UNA)
  8. FACUNDO, ANDY (LP)
  9. FLORES, SUSAN (UNA)
  10. LUMABI, HONESTO (UNA)
  11. MANLAGNIT, JENNIFER (NPC)
  12. MANLAGNIT, NAPOLEON (IND)
  13. NOBLE, RAMIRO JR. (UNA)
  14. OLIVEROS, CRISOGONO (IND)
  15. ROMERO, FELIX JR. (UNA)
  16. SAMONTE, TEODORO (IND)
  17. SAN ROQUE, DAVID (IND)
  18. SOMIDO, LILI KAREN MAE (IND)
  19. SUALIBIO, GADO (IND)
  20. TABLIZO, HECTOR (IND)
  21. TIVAR, RONNIE (IND)
  22. VALLESPIN, LEA (NPC)
  23. VARGAS, ALDEN (IND)
  24. ZAFE, MEDIN (UNA)

2016 Municipal Election Candidates – Panganiban, Catanduanes

MAYOR

  1. FERNANDEZ, ROBERT (LP)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. CABRERA, REMELITO (LP)

COUNCILOR

  1. ALCANTARA, HENRY (UNA)
  2. ANGELES, FLORENIO (NPC)
  3. AQUINO, FRANCIS KARL (IND)
  4. ATENCIA, ARVIN (LP)
  5. CABALLERO, SANTIAGO (IND)
  6. CABRERA, EDUARDO (NPC)
  7. CABRERA, SANTIAGO JR. (NPC)
  8. CEBALLO, HENRY (NPC)
  9. FERNANDEZ, GILBERT (LP)
  10. OGARDO, NIMROD (IND)
  11. ORBASE, ORESTES (UNA)
  12. PEÑA, ROSALINDA (UNA)
  13. QUINTANA, ROLANDO (UNA)
  14. SALOME, MARINO JR. (UNA)
  15. VALLEDOR, BELEN (IND)
  16. VELASCO, JOSE JR. (IND)
  17. VELASCO, PALEN (LP)
  18. VELASCO, PRIMO JR. (NPC)
  19. VICENTE, AGUSTIN JR. (LP)
  20. VILLAMOR, TITO (UNA)

2016 Municipal Election Candidates – Pandan, Catanduanes

MAYOR

  1. DE QUIROS, RESTY (IND)
  2. SANTELICES, WILFREDO (UNA)
  3. TABIRARA, RAUL (NPC)
  4. TIDON, JOSE (LP)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. DELOS SANTOS, CONCORDIO (LP)
  2. HERRERA, FLORENCIO RAFAEL (UNA)
  3. SANCHEZ, TONY (KBL)

COUNCILOR

  1. ABINES, NILO (UNA)
  2. ALCANTARA, JOHN (LP)
  3. ATUTUBO, ARTHUR (LP)
  4. BONIFACIO, SALUD (LP)
  5. DEINLA, BLESILA (UNA)
  6. DEL VALLE, JIMBOY (NPC)
  7. FERNANDEZ, BELLA (LP)
  8. IDANAN, MARIFE (UNA)
  9. ISORENA, MICHAEL (IND)
  10. NIOLA, ERICKSON (NPC)
  11. OLONAN, GREGORIO JR. (UNA)
  12. RODRIGUEZ, ERIC (UNA)
  13. SANTELICES, MARY COLYN (LP)
  14. TABLIGAN, BOLOBOY (LP)
  15. TRINIDAD, ALE (UNA)
  16. TRINIDAD, ALFREDO (LP)
  17. TRINIDAD, JOEL (UNA)

Source: Comelec