2016 Municipal Election Candidates – Cawayan, Masbate

MAYOR

  1. ABINUMAN, RAMON (LP)
  2. MAGBALON, JUNI (NP)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. CONDOR, EDGAR (NPC)

COUNCILORS

  1. ANDO, VICTORIA (LP)
  2. AYA, BOY (NUP)
  3. BACOLOD, NONONG (NP)
  4. BINSOL, ESTER (NPC)
  5. DARAS, BONG (NP)
  6. ESTELLA, JUN JUN (NUP)
  7. FLORES, JACINTA (NPC)
  8. GOOPIO, ALBINO JR. (LP)
  9. HAO, NOEL (IND)
  10. MAGBALON, BONGBONG (NUP)
  11. MONTECALVO, ELBETH (NPC)
  12. NOYNAY, ERNA (IND)
  13. TATOY, IPOT (NUP)
  14. TURING, RYAN (NP)
  15. VASQUEZ, RICAR (NPC)
  16. YBAÑEZ, JOEL (IND)
  17. YBAÑEZ, NESTOR SR. (LP)
  18. YOCTE, POL (LP)
Advertisements

2016 Municipal Election Candidates – Claveria, Masbate

MAYOR –

  1. ANDUEZA, FROY (LP)
  2. SEMENIANO, THOM (IND)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. ALIM, LOUIE (IND)
  2. SABAULAN, ENTENG (LP)

COUNCILORS

  1. ALBAO, OSCAR (LP)
  2. ANDUEZA, MAO (LP)
  3. BALLESTEROS, KAREN (LP)
  4. BENTOR, NARCING (LP)
  5. CONTADO, FRIDY (NUP)
  6. DEL ROSARIO, CLIFF (LP)
  7. DEL ROSARIO, GERALD (IND)
  8. DELA CRUZ, ROGELIO JR. (NUP)
  9. DESAMPARADO, DANTE (LP)
  10. MAGALLANES, TANSON (IND)
  11. MAHINAY, ELIAS (NUP)
  12. MAHINAY, JOEL (LP)
  13. MONTENEGRO, ROSBY (NUP)
  14. SANDIGAN, PAULINO (LP)
  15. YAP, DIANA (NUP)

2016 Municipal Election Candidates – Cataingan, Masbate

MAYOR

  1. CABATAÑA, FELIPE (LP)
  2. ROSAS, LINO (NPC)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. GONZALES, BONG BONG (LP)

COUNCILORS

  1. ADOPTANTE, RAMIL (LP)
  2. AMATOS, GEMMA (LP)
  3. ANG, THELMA (LP)
  4. ARIZALA, GLENDA (NUP)
  5. BADILLO, RODOLFO (NUP)
  6. BULANON, BENNY (IND)
  7. CABATAÑA, PHILIP SONNY V (LP)
  8. CHING, PICO (IND)
  9. COMPUESTO, CELESTINO (IND)
  10. DALIGDIG, ELPIDIO (NPC)
  11. DALIMOCON, ROMEO SR. (NPC)
  12. ESPINOSA, AGERICO (NUP)
  13. GIMENO, ALLAN (NPC)
  14. GONZALES, LARRY (LP)
  15. LOMOTOS, DANILO (LP)
  16. MAPULA, NONOY MAPULA (LP)
  17. PONPON, ROBERTO (NPC)
  18. REJUSO, AYING (LP)

2016 Municipal Election Candidates – Batuan, Masbate

MAYOR

  1. CAMBAYA, NELSON (LP)
  2. CEBU, JUN (NPC)
  3. YUSON, CHARMAX JAN (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. BADILLO, FLORENTINO (LP)
  2. LUZONG, BELEN (NPC)
  3. YUSON, BODGIE (NUP)

COUNCILORS

  1. ALFORTE, BONSOY (LP)
  2. ALFORTE, SEVERINO III (IND)
  3. AZARES, ARNEL (LP)
  4. BALLESTEROS, TEBAN (NUP)
  5. BOCBOC, GILBERT (IND)
  6. BOLANTE, ALEX (LP)
  7. CAÑARES, DONGOY (NUP)
  8. CAÑEZAL, GERLIE JOY (NUP)
  9. CORTES, RUDY JR. (LP)
  10. FAJARDO, CLARK (NUP)
  11. IBAÑEZ, HABAGAT (NPC)
  12. KINTANAR, EDGARDO (NUP)
  13. LACHICA, CELYN (IND)
  14. MAMORNO, RONNIE (NPC)
  15. MARQUEZ, SHIRLEY (NPC)
  16. MASDO, GENY (NUP)
  17. NAVA, PUTONG (NUP)
  18. SESE, JING (LP)
  19. TRESVALLES, JOJO (IND)
  20. TUZON, MAR (NPC)
  21. VALE, BOYET (LP)
  22. YUSON, KANO (NUP)

2016 Municipal Election Candidates – Balud, Masbate

MAYOR

  1. BENISANO, RUEL (NP)
  2. LIM, RUBEN JUDE (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR

  1. ARGUELLES, CLEMENTE JR. (LP)
  2. ROGALES, JINGLY (NP)

COUNCILORS

  1. ABELITA, SALVADOR (NP)
  2. ABELITA, SONNY BOY (IND)
  3. ALAJAR, RICHARD (NP)
  4. ANINANG, ERWIN (NP)
  5. ANINANG, MELISSA (NUP)
  6. ARGUELLES, CLEMENTE III (NPC)
  7. DELA CRUZ, ROQUE (NUP)
  8. DELFIN, SALVADOR JR. (NPC)
  9. ENOJAS, ESTANISLAO JR. (NUP)
  10. ESTRELLA, HARRIET (NP)
  11. MACUHA, GEILORD (NP)
  12. ROYO, LIBERATO (NP)
  13. SESE, EMMANUEL (NUP)
  14. TACURDA, PAULITO (NUP)
  15. VILLARUEL, ALFREDO JR. (NP)